Contact Us

Friday Night Football Scores

Vintage Scoreboard Football

Here’s hoping your favorite team won last night!

South Dakota

Aberdeen Roncalli 28, Britton-Hecla 0

Arlington 52, Lake Preston 8

Avon 36, Andes Central 0

Bennett County 20, Lead-Deadwood 6

Bon Homme 20, Garretson 0

Brandon Valley 71, Mitchell 10

Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 60, Mt. Vernon 12

Canistota 55, Hanson 0

Canton 37, Vermillion 0

Castlewood 36, DeSmet/Iroquois 8

Centerville 38, Menno 28

Chamberlain 40, Todd County 7

Chester 57, Freeman 28

Clark/Willow Lake 66, Florence/Henry 0

Colman-Egan 42, Estelline 12

Colome 44, Corsica/Stickney 16

Crow Creek 34, Pine Ridge 26

Dakota Valley 47, Lennox 12

Dell Rapids 33, Madison 7

Dell Rapids St. Mary 56, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 12

Deubrook 21, Elkton-Lake Benton 0

Deuel 40, Redfield/Doland 8

Eureka/Bowdle 32, Sully Buttes 8

Faith 52, Edgemont 0

Faulkton 14, Plankinton 6

Flandreau 34, Tri-Valley 22

Hamlin 35, Waverly-South Shore 6

Harding County 52, Timber Lake 0

Harrisburg 28, Huron 27

Herreid/Selby Area 52, Stanley County 0

Hill City 36, Pine Bluffs, Wyo. 6

Hitchcock-Tulare 44, Sunshine Bible Academy 6

Hot Springs 13, St. Thomas More 10

Howard 36, Parker 8

Irene-Wakonda 43, Baltic 6

Kadoka Area 28, Wall 7

Kimball/White Lake 65, Gregory 28

Lemmon/McIntosh 36, Dupree 8

Leola/Frederick 74, McLaughlin 0

Lyman 54, Lower Brule 0

Marion 24, Gayville-Volin 8

Milbank Area 31, Groton Area 0

Mobridge-Pollock 54, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 0

New Underwood 48, Philip 15

Newell 20, Rapid City Christian 12

Parkston 38, McCook Central/Montrose 8

Pierre 34, Brookings 26

Platte-Geddes/Dakota Christian 39, Elk Point-Jefferson 33

Potter County 42, Miller 0

Scotland 34, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 7

Sioux Falls Lincoln 35, Rapid City Central 7

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 42, Rapid City Stevens 0

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 34, Watertown 14

Sioux Falls Washington 73, Sturgis 0

South Central 49, Marty Indian 8

Spearfish 48, Douglas 7

Viborg-Hurley 54, Alcester-Hudson 2

Wagner 28, Beresford 24

Warner 48, Northwestern Area 6

Waubay/Summit 44, Tiospa Zina Tribal 0

Webster 32, Sioux Valley 6

West Central 48, Sisseton 0

White River 40, Jones County 18

Wilmot 55, Great Plains Lutheran 0

Winner 32, Valentine, Neb. 14

Wolsey-Wessington 74, Langford 35

Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 52, Highmore-Harrold 20

Minnesota

Ada-Borup 38, Park Christian (Moorhead) 13

Adrian 40, Lakeview 8

Albany 28, St. Cloud Cathedral 13

Andover 34, Coon Rapids 13

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 29, Minnewaska 0

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 28, Northern Freeze 26

Barnesville 70, Wadena-Deer Creek 18

Barnum 30, Cook County 7

Becker 38, Little Falls 0

Bemidji 14, Duluth East 7

Benson 46, Montevideo 6

Bethlehem Academy 18, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 10

Blackduck 50, Lake of the Woods 8

Blake 20, St. Agnes 7

Blooming Prairie 39, United South Central 0

Blue Earth 39, Windom 6

BOLD 43, Paynesville 8

Brainerd 21, Willmar 14

Brandon/Evansville 30, Hancock 28

Browerville 32, Ottertail Central 12

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 36, Sleepy Eye 14

Burnsville 42, Bloomington Jefferson 21

Caledonia 49, Dover-Eyota 14

Canby 35, Murray County Central 14

Champlin Park 48, Park Center 12

Chaska 27, Shakopee 24

Chatfield 34, St. Charles 6

Cleveland 38, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 26

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 68, Ortonville 12

Cloquet 47, Virginia 18

Columbia Heights 36, St. Paul Como Park 12

Concordia Academy-Roseville 56, Breck 14

Cretin-Derham Hall 27, Stillwater 13

Crookston 53, Park Rapids 46

Crosby-Ironton 54, Pine City 22

Dassel-Cokato 40, Foley 18

Dawson-Boyd 41, MACCRAY 6

Deer River 35, Mesabi East 6

Delano 28, Waconia 9

DeLaSalle 35, St. Croix Lutheran 28

Detroit Lakes 24, Thief River Falls 6

Duluth Marshall 29, Two Harbors 13

East Grand Forks 34, Pequot Lakes 13

Eden Prairie 49, Centennial 12

Edina 13, Lakeville South 0

Ely 30, Bigfork 20

Eveleth-Gilbert 17, Aitkin 6

Faribault 63, Austin 26

Farmington 35, Red Wing 14

Fergus Falls 48, Alexandria 35

Fertile-Beltrami 39, Fosston 7

Frazee 43, Lake Park-Audubon 23

Fridley 51, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 21

Fulda 56, Southwestern United 36

Glencoe-Silver Lake 43, Annandale 33

Goodhue 36, Hayfield 21

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 42, Clearbrook-Gonvick 12

Grand Meadow 41, Glenville-Emmons 6

Hastings 29, Roseville 21, OT

Hawley 20, Pelican Rapids 14

Hermantown 20, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 6

Hill City 32, Wrenshall 6

Hill-Murray 21, Simley 20

Hills-Beaver Creek 20, Mountain Lake Area 14

Hinckley-Finlayson 28, Rush City 20

Holdingford 34, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 8

Holy Angels 46, Chanhassen 14

Holy Family Catholic 35, Mound-Westonka 7

Hopkins 49, Milwaukee Hamilton, Wis. 0

Hutchinson 41, Orono 14

Kasson-Mantorville 42, Cannon Falls 3

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 35, West Central 14

Kickapoo, Wis. 8, Fillmore Central 0

La Crescent 38, Pine Island 10

Lac qui Parle Valley 35, Yellow Medicine East 6

Lake City 42, Triton 33

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 32, St. James Area 21

Lakeville North 24, Eastview 7

Lanesboro 72, Mabel-Canton 39

LeRoy-Ostrander 30, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 8

Lewiston-Altura 33, Kingsland 6

Luverne 28, Jackson County Central 14

Madelia 44, GHEC/Truman 22

Mahnomen 47, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Laporte 0

Mahtomedi 47, North St. Paul 21

Mankato West 34, Winona 7

Maple Grove 28, Elk River 25

Maple Lake 55, Eden Valley-Watkins 31

Marshall 56, Redwood Valley 13

Martin County West 35, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 16

Mayer Lutheran 9, LeSueur-Henderson 7

McGregor 44, Northland 14

Medford 21, G-F-W 6

Melrose 39, Ogilvie 0

Minneapolis Henry 44, Minneapolis Edison 0

Minneapolis Roosevelt 61, Minneapolis Southwest 6

Minneapolis South 51, Minneapolis North 28

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 48, Mankato Loyola 0

Minnetonka 34, Eagan 13

Monticello 20, Cambridge-Isanti 13

Moorhead 35, Duluth Denfeld 0

Moose Lake/Willow River 44, Esko 20

Mora 20, Milaca 7

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 41, Sauk Centre 8

Mounds View 10, East Ridge 7

Mountain Iron-Buhl 46, Silver Bay 6

Nevis 54, Isle 24

New London-Spicer 20, Litchfield 14

New Prague 48, Northfield 37

Nicollet 28, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 12

Norman County East 39, Ulen-Hitterdal 8

North Branch 42, St. Francis 41

North Woods 66, Littlefork-Big Falls 14

Northome/Kelliher 36, Floodwood 6

Onamia 60, Cromwell 14

Osakis 41, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 28

Osseo 35, Blaine 14

Owatonna 30, Rochester John Marshall 19

Perham 28, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 22

Pierz 47, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 20

Pillager 37, Bagley 14

Pine River-Backus 47, Cass Lake-Bena 17

Pipestone 41, Worthington 0

Prairie Valley Nighthawks 49, Hillcrest Lutheran 7

Prior Lake 34, Apple Valley 26

Proctor 19, International Falls 12

Providence Academy 41, New Life Academy 15

Randolph 66, Alden-Conger 8

Red Rock Central 21, Wabasso 20

Robbinsdale Cooper 54, Chisago Lakes 14

Rochester Century 27, Albert Lea 19

Rochester Lourdes 48, Winona Cotter 7

Rochester Mayo 28, Mankato East 6

Rocori 35, St. Cloud Apollo 18

Rogers 38, Buffalo 35

Roseau 30, Breckenridge 7

Rosemount 21, Bloomington Kennedy 14

Royalton 20, New York Mills 12

Rushford-Peterson 41, Wabasha-Kellogg 13

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 41, Minneota/Lincoln HI 0

Sartell 28, Sauk Rapids-Rice 0

Sibley East 56, Jordan 7

South St. Paul 34, Irondale 0

Spectrum 20, West Lutheran 14

Spring Grove 56, Houston 20

Spring Lake Park 47, St. Louis Park 14

Springfield 27, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 19

St. Anthony 41, Minnehaha Academy 20

St. Cloud Tech 47, Grand Rapids 35

St. Michael-Albertville 43, Big Lake 13

St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 14, Brooklyn Center 6

St. Paul Harding 20, St. Paul Johnson 15

St. Paul Highland Park 47, St. Paul Humboldt 14

St. Peter 49, Hibbing 0

St. Thomas Academy 44, Henry Sibley 0

Stewartville 31, Byron 8

Tartan 24, Richfield 21

Totino-Grace 43, Anoka 29

Tri-City United 34, Norwood-Young America 6

Upsala/Swanville 41, United North Central 6

Verndale 36, Bertha-Hewitt 12

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 14, Red Lake County 6

Warroad 27, Staples-Motley 18

Waseca 27, Minneapolis Washburn 26

Watertown-Mayer 34, Belle Plaine 13

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 48, Maple River 7

Waubun 46, Norman County West 0

Wayzata 55, Robbinsdale Armstrong 6

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 52, Ashby 28

White Bear Lake 48, Forest Lake 21

Win-E-Mac 56, Rothsay 16

Woodbury 43, Park (Cottage Grove) 7

Zimmerman 25, Princeton 21

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 28, Kenyon-Wanamingo 14

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Plainview/Elgin-Millville vs. Southland, ppd. to Sep 15.

Iowa

Adair-Casey 68, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 20

ADM, Adel 34, Creston-Orient-Macksburg 19

Akron-Westfield 41, Hinton 35

Albia 17, Davis County, Bloomfield 7

Ankeny 28, Southeast Polk 21

Aplington-Parkersburg 49, West Fork, Sheffield 22

Ar-We-Va, Westside 65, Heartland Christian 8

Beckman, Dyersville 51, Camanche 8

Bedford 38, Guthrie Center 20

Bishop Garrigan 14, AGWSR, Ackley 6

Bishop Heelan Catholic 41, Le Mars 8

Bondurant Farrar 40, Interstate 35, Truro 16

Boone 56, Saydel 0

Boyden-Hull-RV 54, Orange City Unity Christian 0

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 52, Stanton 0

CAM, Anita 56, Villisca 22

Cascade 40, Northeast, Goose Lake 13

Cedar Falls 17, Waterloo West 16

Cedar Rapids Xavier 53, Dubuque Wahlert 14

Center Point-Urbana 42, East Marshall, Le Grand 22

Central Clinton, DeWitt 49, Benton Community 14

Central Lyon 35, MOC-Floyd Valley 0

Clarinda 38, Clarinda Academy 6

Clarion-Goldfield 40, Estherville Lincoln Central 26

Clarksville 42, Dunkerton 0

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 10, Alburnett 0

Clear Lake 42, Waverly-Shell Rock 0

Colo-NESCO 58, East Union, Afton 28

Coon Rapids-Bayard 40, Woodbine 35

Council Bluffs Jefferson 53, Des Moines Hoover 21

Council Bluffs Lewis Central 38, Atlantic 20

Cresco Crestwood 27, Oelwein 13

Davenport Central 75, Davenport North 0

Decorah 51, Charles City 14

Des Moines East 49, Des Moines Lincoln 28

Des Moines Roosevelt 35, Des Moines North 7

Dike-New Hartford 56, Eagle Grove 0

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 46, Tripoli 24

Dubuque Senior 21, Cedar Rapids Kennedy 14

Durant 35, North Cedar, Stanwood 0

Earlham 35, Woodward Academy 34

East Mills 15, Westwood, Sloan 6

EHK-Exira 67, Charter Oak-Ute 8

Eldon Cardinal 17, West Burlington/Notre Dame 0

Eldridge North Scott 30, Burlington 7

Emmetsburg 72, Okoboji, Milford 13

Epworth, Western Dubuque 35, Vinton-Shellsburg 14

Fort Dodge 28, Mason City 17

Fremont Mills, Tabor 75, Essex 16

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 35, BCLUW, Conrad 20

Glidden-Ralston 68, West Harrison, Mondamin 24

Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 57, Ankeny Christian Academy 6

Greene County 28, Red Oak 0

Grinnell 37, Dallas Center-Grimes 0

Griswold 17, AHST, Avoca 7

Grundy Center 43, GMG, Garwin 6

Hampton-Dumont 40, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 17

Harlan 21, Carroll 14

Harris-Lake Park 61, Whiting 24

Highland, Riverside 49, Winfield-Mount Union 0

HLV, Victor 51, Tri-County, Thornburg 16

Hudson 7, South Hamilton, Jewell 6

Humboldt 35, Algona 6

IKM-Manning 20, Manson Northwest Webster 16

Indianola 26, Ottumwa 7

Iowa City High 38, Cedar Rapids Jefferson 0

Iowa City West 58, Cedar Rapids Prairie 27

Janesville 23, Northwood-Kensett 20

Keokuk 42, Fairfield 14

Kingsley-Pierson 47, Clay Central-Everly 14

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 46, South Central Calhoun 12

Laurens-Marathon 50, CWL, Corwith 12

Lawton-Bronson 42, Sibley-Ocheyedan 6

Lenox 58, Nishnabotna 12

Lisbon 82, Danville 0

Logan-Magnolia 45, Riverside, Oakland 0

Lone Tree 56, New London 6

Madrid 36, Martensdale-St. Marys 24

Manchester West Delaware 42, Independence 0

Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 46, Missouri Valley 8

Maquoketa 40, Anamosa 0

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 31, Jesup 6

Marion 13, Washington 10

Marion Linn-Mar 24, Cedar Rapids Washington 21, OT

Marshalltown 37, Ames 27

Mediapolis 42, Central Lee, Donnellson 0

Melcher-Dallas 76, Moravia 0

Midland, Wyoming 56, Valley Community 12

Montezuma 34, North Mahaska, New Sharon 0

Mount Ayr 54, Colfax-Mingo 16

Mount Pleasant 15, Fort Madison 14

Mount Vernon 26, Monticello 0

Muscatine 37, Clinton 21

New Hampton 48, Nashua-Plainfield 7

Newell-Fonda 56, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 0

Newman Catholic, Mason City 34, Lake Mills 14

Newton 28, South Tama County, Tama 27

North Butler 40, East Buchanan, Winthrop 6

North Linn, Troy Mills 18, Postville 8

North Polk, Alleman 35, Gilbert 21

North Tama, Traer 56, Iowa Valley, Marengo 0

Norwalk 42, Ballard 31

OA-BCIG 44, Shenandoah 14

Oskaloosa 40, Chariton 20

Panorama, Panora 44, Nodaway Valley, Greenfield 6

Pekin 61, Pleasantville 21

Pella 14, Knoxville 13

Pella Christian 43, Des Moines Christian 20

Pleasant Valley 41, Bettendorf 0

Prairie Valley, Gowrie 54, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 14

Preston 43, Central, Elkader 8

Regina, Iowa City 52, Eddyville-Blakesburg 14

Ridge View 20, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 6

Saint Ansgar 35, North Fayette, West Union 13

Sheldon 51, Cherokee, Washington 7

Sidney 44, Corning 14

Sigourney-Keota 50, Wapello 44

Sioux Center 21, South O’Brien, Paullina 14

Sioux City East 42, Sioux City West 6

Solon 45, Clear Creek-Amana 7

South Winneshiek, Calmar 36, Denver 15

Spencer 31, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 6

Spirit Lake 42, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 6

Springville 49, Kee, Lansing 48

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 62, West Central Valley, Stuart 7

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 48, Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer 0

Storm Lake 31, Denison-Schleswig 15

Sumner-Fredericksburg 54, Monona MFL-Mar-Mac 0

Tipton 35, Bellevue 7

Tri-Center, Neola 51, Treynor 6

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 16, Starmont 14

Twin Cedars, Bussey 63, Meskwaki Settlement School 28

Underwood 43, West Monona, Onawa 7

Union, La Porte City 41, Osage 7

Urbandale 35, West Des Moines Dowling 27

Van Meter 19, Ogden 13

WACO, Wayland 43, Van Buren, Keosauqua 6

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 65, Edgewood-Colesburg 0

Waterloo East 22, Dubuque Hempstead 7

Waukee 45, Johnston 29

Waukon 43, Central Springs 8

Webster City 27, Iowa Falls-Alden 7

West Bend-Mallard 26, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven Ayrshire 12

West Central, Maynard 93, Cedar Valley 16

West Hancock, Britt 47, Belmond-Klemme 8

West Liberty 56, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 22

West Lyon, Inwood 48, West Sioux, Hawarden 0

West Marshall 53, Nevada 7

Western Christian, Hull 45, North Union 9

Williamsburg 71, Centerville 19

Wilton 35, West Branch 28

Winterset 21, Carlisle 17

Woodbury Central, Moville 48, Alta/Aurelia 12

Woodward-Granger 42, Audubon 0

Most Local News

Latest Country Music News

Best of the Web

Leave a Comment

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your points and personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your points, prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account with your Facebook account, just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing profile and VIP program points. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://kikn.com using your Facebook account.

*Please note that your points, prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

Register on Kickin' Country 100.5 quickly by logging in with your Facebook account. It's just as secure, and no password to remember!

Not a Member? Sign Up Here.

Sign up for an account to comment, share your thoughts, and earn points to get great prizes.

Register on Kickin' Country 100.5 quickly by logging in with your Facebook account. It's just as secure, and no password to remember!